Data-Driven Betting

Winna Analytics — Bet Smarter with In-Depth Cricket & Football Statistics

Base your decisions on data, not just guesswork. Winna's analysis section gives you live odds tracking, team form analysis, and expert insights — all in Bengali.

500+
Daily Odds Updates
120+
Active Sports Leagues
Real-Time
In-Play Data Feed
68%
Win Rate — Analytics Users
winna
Analysis Tools

What You Get in Winna's Analysis Section

Go beyond the scoreline — get the full story behind every match, with stats, history, and expert insight all in one place.

Live Odds Tracker

Watch the odds shift in real time as the match unfolds. A sudden big move almost always means something is happening on the pitch.

Team Form Analysis

Last 10 match results, home vs away performance, and head-to-head records — all in one place.

Expert Tips

Winna's experienced analyst team delivers in-depth insights on selected matches every day.

Win Probability Chart

See the statistical probability of all three outcomes (win/draw/loss) as a percentage for every match.

In-Play Statistics

Ball possession, shots on target, run rate — all live in-play data on a single screen.

Player Performance

Analyze recent form, injury updates, and statistical impact of key players.

Historical Database

Comparative data covering match results, odds history, and market movements over the past 5 years.

Odds Alert

Get an instant notification the moment odds on your chosen match reach a specific level.

Live Data

Today's Key Match Odds

Match Sport Home Draw Away Status
Bangladesh vs SL 2.10
▲ 0.05
4.20 1.85
▼ 0.10
LIVE
Abahani vs Mohammedan 1.95 3.40 2.30
▲ 0.15
Today 7:30
Man City vs Arsenal 1.72
▼ 0.08
4.00 4.50 Today 10:00
Rajshahi vs Khulna 2.25 — 1.75
▲ 0.20
Tomorrow
India vs Australia 1.60
▼ 0.05
— 2.40 Tomorrow

Odds update every minute. Values shown reflect the most recent update.

Statistics

Betting Trends This Week

Betting Volume (Crore ৳) — Last 7 Days
Sports
Casino
Most Bet Categories (This Week)
winna
Match Analysis

Team Form & Head-to-Head Analysis

Bangladesh
W W L W D
VS
Sri Lanka
L W W L W
BAN Win 52% Draw 12% SL Win 36%
BAN Win2.10
Draw4.20
SL Win1.85
Total Runs 300+1.92
Rajshahi Royals
W L W W L
VS
Khulna Tigers
W W L L W
Rajshahi 45% — Khulna 55%
Rajshahi2.25
Khulna1.75
150+ Runs1.65
Abahani Ltd
W W W D L
VS
Mohammedan SC
D W L W W
Abahani 58% Draw 18% Mohammedan 24%
Abahani1.95
Draw3.40
Mohammedan2.30
Both Teams to Score1.88
Man City
W W D W W
VS
Arsenal
W L W W D
City 61% Draw 15% Arsenal 24%
City1.72
Draw4.00
Arsenal4.50
Expert Advice

Today's Betting Tips

Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka — BAN Top Order Performance

Bangladesh's top 3 batsmen at home have averaged 140+ runs over the last 6 innings. The data suggests Sri Lanka's pace bowling is unlikely to be effective in these conditions.

Confidence 78%
Abahani vs Mohammedan — Both Teams to Score

In 6 of the last 8 head-to-head meetings between these two sides, both teams have scored. Abahani's attack is strong, but their defence remains a vulnerability.

Confidence 72%
BPL — Rajshahi vs Khulna, 150+ Runs Market

In the last 5 T20s at the Rajshahi ground, total runs have not dropped below 150. The pitch conditions favor batting, and both teams' bowling units are in poor form.

Confidence 65%
Premier League — Man City Win by More Than 1.5 Goals

Man City have won by 2+ goals in 10 of their last 12 home matches. Arsenal are weak away from home and their first-choice striker is currently injured.

Confidence 70%

Tips are for informational purposes only. Betting carries risk — please bet responsibly.

winna
More Details

What Sets Winna's Analysis Section Apart

Most people betting online in Bangladesh rely on gut feeling — placing bets based on thoughts like "Bangladesh should win this" or "that team has been playing well lately." While this approach can pay off occasionally, it's hard to stay profitable in the long run. Winna's analysis section was built specifically to close that gap.

For every match, data is gathered from a range of reliable sources — recent team form, head-to-head history, pitch conditions, player fitness reports, and even weather in the case of cricket. This information is run through a model, and Winna displays the probability of each of the three possible outcomes as a percentage.

The odds movement tracking feature is particularly useful. A sudden, significant shift in market odds usually signals that sharp bettors are heavily backing one side — what's known as "sharp money movement." Winna users can see this information and make their own informed decisions.

The casino analysis side is equally important. Winna publishes the RTP (Return to Player) rate, volatility level, and historical payout data for every slot and live game — allowing users to choose games that match their budget and risk tolerance.

One important point — analytics are not a guarantee of winning. Winna never makes that claim. Rather, analytics are a tool that helps you make decisions based on solid information. An experienced bettor looks at the data and applies their own judgement — they don't follow it blindly.

Winna's expert team includes former cricketers, football analysts, and professional data analysts. Every day they publish detailed reviews of selected matches in plain language — no technical background needed to follow along.

No separate subscription is needed to access these analytics features. Any registered Winna user can use all the analytics tools for free — a core benefit of the platform that many international sites charge for.

Win Rate Statistics
Results for Analytics Users
68%
Win Rate
57%
Regular User

Users of the analysis tools have an average win rate approximately 11% higher.

Analysis Statistics
Daily Tips 8–15
Odds Update Frequency Every Minute
Leagues Covered 120+
Data History 5 Years
winna
Smart Betting

Betting with Data — Key Things to Keep in Mind

Look for Value Bets

When the odds are higher than the probability you've calculated yourself, that's a value bet. Use Winna's probability chart to compare.

Focus on Single Bets

Accumulator bets across multiple matches offer tempting odds, but your chances of winning drop off quickly. Single bets return less, but give you far more control.

Verify Expert Opinions

Even when following Winna's expert tips, apply your own judgment. No analysis is ever 100% certain.

Keep a Betting Journal

Track which bet types you're winning or losing on. Winna's transaction history page can be used directly for this purpose.

Specialise

Rather than betting on every sport, focus on what you know well. Winna's data for Bangladesh cricket is particularly deep.

Take Emotion Out of It

Be careful about backing your favourite team out of loyalty. If the data says otherwise, trust the data.

General Questions

Frequently Asked Questions About the Analysis Section

After logging into the Winna app, look for the "Today's Offers" or "Daily Rewards" banner on the home screen. Logging in every day automatically adds a sign-in bonus — typically 5–20 free spins or ৳50–৳200 in bonus credits. When you enter the designated slot game to claim your free spins, an automatic prompt will appear. Logging in every seven consecutive days earns a "Loyalty Streak" bonus worth double the base reward. Offers generally expire within 24 hours — log in regularly and you'll never miss a reward.

There are three main ways to reach Winna's customer support. First, Live Chat — click the chat icon at the bottom right of the app or website and you're connected instantly, typically getting a response within 2 minutes. Second, Email — send a message to support@winna.my and expect a reply within 2–4 hours. Third, the "Callback Request" option within Live Chat — a support agent will call you directly on your number. All three channels are active 24 hours a day, 7 days a week, and service does not stop on Bangladesh public holidays.

Bet with Data, Make Fewer Mistakes

Winna's analysis tools are completely free — all you need is an account. Register today and start betting with the advantage of real data.

বাংলা